Directorio del Comité de Aplicaciones y Asignación de Fondos

 

Presidente


Oscar Gilberto Cárdenas Hernández 

Universidad de Guadalajara (UDG)
+(52) (317) 382 5010 ext. 57166
oscar.cardenas@cucsur.udg.mx





Secretaria 

Elizabeth Velázquez 
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León (UANL)
elizabeth.velazquez@uanl.mx
+ 52 (81) 83 294068





Vocal

Amilcar Morales Gamas
CentroGeo
Dirección: Contoy 137, Col. Lomas de Padierna, Del. Tlalpan, C.P. 14240, México, D.F.
+ 52 (55) 26152224 Ext. 224
amilcar@centrogeo.org.mx





Vocal

 Adolfo Medellin
 Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí (UASLP)
 Niño Artillero s/n. Zona universitaria, CP 78290
 + 52 (444) 826 24 03
 amp@uaslp.mx


Vocal

Fabián Basabe
Universidad Regiomontana UERRE
Matamoros 430 Pte. Col. Centro, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.C.P. 64000.
+ 52 (81) 8220-4620
fabibasabe@mail.ur.mx



Vocal

Marisol Ramírez
Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (ITESM)
Av. Eugenio Garza Sada 2501 Sur,  Col. Tecnológico,  C.P. 64849,  Monterrey, N.L.
+ 52 (81) 2358-2000 ext. 4629 
solramirez@itesm.mx



Vocal

Isaias Guiot Limón
Universidad Veracruzana
Circuito Gonzalo Aguirre Beltrán s/n, Zona Universitaria C.P. 91090
Xalapa, Veracruz, México
+ 52 (228) 842-17-00, 842-27-00 Ext. 11558

isguiot@uv.mx


 

Vocal

Jorge López López
Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla (UPAEP)
21 Sur 1103, Barrio de Santiago
Puebla Pue. 72410 México
+52 (222) 3099 405
+52 (222) 2299 400 ext.7619
jorge.lopez@upaep.mx


Vocal

Rebeca Valenzuela ArgüellesUniversidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM)
Edificio de la Dirección General de Cómputo y de Tecnologías de Información y Comunicación (DGTIC), Circuito Exterior s/n, Coyoacán, Ciudad Universitaria, 04510, Ciudad de México, México.
+52 (55) 56 22 81 13
rebecav@unam.mx



 

Comité Ampliado
 

Manuel Juárez
DGEST-CENIDET
Interior Internado Palmira S/N,
Col. Palmira. Cuernavaca,Morelos. C.P. 62490
+ 52 (777) 362-7770 Ext. 120
juarez.manuel@gmail.com



Jesús Alberto Mata Acosta
Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas (UAT)
Centro Universitario Victoria, Edificio CAUCE, 2o piso, 87000, Cd. Victoria, Tamaulipas.
+ 52 (834) 318 1775
cudiuat@uat.edu.mx


Moisés Torres
Universidad de Guadalajara (UDG)
Av. Juárez 976, Piso 2, Sector Juárez, 44170, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México
+ 52 (33) 3134 2230
+ 52 (33) 3134 2201

Moises.Torres@redudg.udg.mx


Fabián Romo
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM))
+ 52 (55) 5622 8543
fabian.romo@unam.mx

David Eduardo Lárraga Gutiérrez
Axtel Servicios, S.A. de C.V. (AXTEL)
Boulevar Díaz Ordaz, Km 3.33, Lote 1, Col. Unidad San Pedro, C.P. 66215, Municipio Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León
+ 52 (81) 8114 1719

dlarraga@axtel.com.mx



José Lozano Rizk
Centro de Investigación Científica y de Educación Superior de Ensenada (CICESE)
Km. 107 Carretera Tijuana - Ensenada, 22860, Ensenada Baja California, México
+ 52 (646) 175 0500
+ 52 (646) 175 0597
jlozano@cicese.mx




 
Rosa Irma Peñuelos Castro
Centro de Innovación y Educación (CIE)
Alvaro Obregón esq. Angel Flores 1 Sur, Col. Centro, 81200, Los Mochis, Sin.
+ 52 (668) 816 7100 ext. 101
rosairma@cie.org.mx




Martiniano Castro Popoca
Colegio de Postgraduados (COLPOS)
Km 36.5 Carretera México-Texcoco, Montecillo, Texcoco, Edo. de México, C.P. 56230 México
+ 52 (55) 5804 5980
+ 52 (55) 5804 5992
mcastro@colpos.mx





Isaac Martínez Ordaz
Fundación Clínica Médica Sur A.C. (FMS)
Puente de Piedra 150, Torre II, 1er. piso, Consultorio 101, Col. Toriello Guerra, 1405, México, D. F.z
+ 52 (55) 5424 7310
+ 52 (55) 5424 7200
imartinezo@medicasur.org.mx





Sergio A. Valdez Mota
Instituto Mexicano de Tecnología del Agua (IMTA)
Paseo Cuauhnáhuac 8532, Col. Progreso, C.P. 62550, Jiutepec, Mor.
+ 52 (777) 329 3600
+ 52 (777) 329 3667
svaldez@tlaloc.imta.mx





Jesús Villegas
Instituto Tecnológico Celaya (ITCelaya)
Av. Tecnológico y A. García Cubas S/N. Col. Alfredo V. Bonfil. C.P.38010, Celaya Gto. Mex.
+ (52) 461 61 17575
jesus.villegas@itcelaya.edu.mx





Juliana Morales Castro
Instituto Tecnológico de Durango (ITDurango)
Dirección: Blvd. Felipe Pescador 1830 ote. Col. Nueva Vizcaya
+ 52 (618) 829 09 02 y 829 09 00 ext. 101 y (618) 189 1766
subplaneacion@itdurango.edu.mx




Jorge Alberto Secchi Ruiz
Instituto Tecnológico de Minatitlán (ITMinatitlán)
Centro de Computo del Instituto Tecnologico de Minatitlán.
Blvd. Institutos Tecnológicos S/N
+ 52 9222224345 ext. 124
ccomputo@itmina.edu.mx




Luis Eduardo Bautista Villalpando
Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes (UAA)
Av. Universidad 940, Ciudad Universitaria, 20100 Aguascalientes, Ags.
+ 52 (449) 910-8419
lebautis@correo.uaa.mx




Armando González Verzoza
Universidad Autónoma de Chihuhua (UACH)
+ 52 (614) 439 1835
internet@uach.mx




Víctor Hugo López López
Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana (UAM)
Prolongación Canal de Miramontes 1855, Edificio A 1er, piso, Col. Ex Hacienda de San Juan de Dios, 14387, Delegación Tlalpan, México, D. F.
+ 52( 55) 5483-4000 ext. 1693
+ 52 (55) 5483-4000 ext. 1658
vhlopezl@correo.uam.mx





María Luisa Zorrilla
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos (UAEM)
Av. Universidad 1001, Torre Universitaria, 5º piso
Col. Chamilpa, 62209, Cuernavaca, Mor.
+ 52( 777) 329 7024
maria.zorrilla@uaem.mx





Rosa Irma Peñuelos Castro
Centro de Innovación y Educación (CIE)
Alvaro Obregón esq. Angel Flores 1 Sur, Col. Centro, 81200, Los Mochis, Sin.
+ 52 (668) 816 7100 ext. 101
rosairma@cie.org.mx






Gilberto Ruz Nava
Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa (UAS)
Ángel Flores y Riva Palacio C.P. 80000 Culiacán Rosales, Sin.
+ 52 (667) 716 4107
gilruz@gmail.com

 


Carlos Iván Téllez Gutiérrez 
Universidad Anáhuac Xalapa (UAX)
Circuito Arco Sur S/N Reserva Territorial
+ 52 (228)8191515 ext. 3033
carlos.tellez@uax.edu.mx





María Elena Saucedo
Universidad Latina (UNILA)
Pedro Enriquez Ureña 173 Col. los Reyes Coyoacán, México, D.F. C.P. 04330
+ 52 (993) 9171 9670 al 99
mesaucedo@unila.edu.mx




Edgardo González Hernández
Universidad Politécnica de Morelos (UPEMOR)
Dirección: Boulevard Cuauhnáhuac #566, Col. Lomas del Texcal, Jiutepec, Morelos. CP 62550
+ 52 (777) 2293500 ext. 2106
egonzalez@upemor.edu.mx




Alejandro Pérez Pasten Borja
Universidad Politécnica de Sinaloa (UPSinaloa)
Dirección: Carretera a Higueras Km.3 C.P. 82150, Mazatlán Sinaloa
+ 52 (669) 1800696
aperez@upsin.edu.mx


Marcel Ruiz Martínez
Universidad Tecnológica de Tabasco (UTTabasco)
+ 52 (993)3582218
marcelrzm@hotmail.com

Salvador Camacho Muñoz
Universidad del Valle de México (UVM)
Domicilio: Campos Elíseos No. 223 piso 8, Col. Polanco Chapultepec, 11560, México, D.F.
+ 52 (55) 9138 5000 ext. 50946
+ 52 (55) 9138 5000 ext. 50086

scamacho@uvmnet.edu

Jorge G Melendez Franco (IPN)
+ (52) 55 5729-6000, ext. 64-661 o 64-663

jmelendez@ipn.mx

René Luna García (IPN)
+ 52 (55) 5729 6000 ext. 56560

rlunag@ipn.mx

Teresa Rodríguez (UDG)
+ 52 (33) 3134 2222 ext. 11988

tererod@cencar.udg.mx

María Elena Chan (UDG)
machan@cencar.udg.mx

Carlos Duarte (AEM)
+ 52 (55) 3691 1310 ext. 850099

duarte.carlos@aem.gob.mx

Miguel Ángel Peña Azpiri (BUAP)
+ +52 01 (222) 2295500 ext 5308
miguel.pena@correo.buap.mx


Coordinadores de Comunidades  

 

 Arte Ciencia y CulturaSaúl Juárez
+ 52 (55
sjuarez@cudi.edu.mx


 Astronomía: Alfredo Santillán (UNAM)
+(52) (55) 5622 6776

asg_unam@yahoo.com.mx


Ciencias de la Tierra: Bertha Márquez (UDG)
+ 52 (33) 3819 3386

bmarquez@cencar.udg.mx

 

CiiMAR: Porfirio Alvarez Torres
+ 52 (55) 3936 3958

alvarez.porfirio@gmail.com


Estudios Socioambiantales: Oscar Gilberto Cárdenas Hernández (UDG)
+ 52 (317) 3825 010 ext 7166

oscar.cardenas@cucsur.udg.mx


Inteligencia Artificial: Salvador Godoy (IPN)
+ 52 (222) 229 2666

sgodoyc@cudi.edu.mx

 


Interacción Humano - Computadora: Laura Sanely Gaytán Lugo (UCOL)
+  +(52) 312 183 5364

laura@ucol.mx


Laboratorios Compartidos: Patricia Santiago (UNAM)
+ 52 (55) 5622 5033

paty@fisica.unam.mx


 RedLATE-MX: Marina Vicario (IPN)
+ 52 (55) 5624 2000 
cvicario@ipn.mx

 

 REMERIRosalina Vázquez (UASLP) 
+ 52 (4448342 542
alinavn@uaslp.mx

 

 Supercómputo: Moisés Torres Martínez
+ 52 (33) 31342257 fax 3134 2206 ext. 12315

 


Salud: Nancy Gertrudiz Salvador (CUDI)
+ 52 (55)
nancy.gertrudiz@gmail.com



Ex-presidentes   

 

2014 – 2016 Alfredo Santillán  (UNAM)

2012 – 2014 Elizabeth Velázquez (UANL)

2010 – 2012 Marisol Ramírez (ITESM)

2009 – 2010 Gerardo Vilet (UASLP) y Marisol Ramírez (ITESM)

2008 – 2009 Gerardo Vilet (UASLP)

2007 – 2008 Carmen Rodríguez (UDG)

2006 – 2007 Carmen Rodríguez (UDG)

2005 – 2006 Hugo López (UDLAP)

2004 – 2005 Alejandro Mendoza (UAEH)

2003 – 2004 Fernando Estrada (UACJ)

2002 – 2003 Iván Martínez (UAT)

2001 – 2002 Héctor Gómez (UDG)

2000 – 2001 Víctor Guerra (UNAM)

1999 – 2000 Walther Antonioli (UAM)

 

����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������